logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Sniper.Support  
#1 Posted : Thursday, October 02, 2014 1:27:18 PM(UTC)
Sniper.Support

Rank: Sniper Elite Legend

Groups: Registered, Moderator, Administrators
Joined: 6/10/2014(UTC)
Posts: 131
United Kingdom
Location: Oxford

Was thanked: 113 time(s) in 55 post(s)
UserPostedImage

To coincide with AMD’s Catalyst™ 14.9 WHQL driver release, we’re delighted to announce that Sniper Elite 3 now supports Mantle on PC!

This was a huge project for our Asura engine team but already its showing an exciting future for Rebellion games. Make sure you check out Rebellion Head of Programming, Kevin Floyer-Lea’s in-depth analysis of Mantle on our blog and what the future holds in store! http://www.rebellion.co....-comes-to-sniper-elite-3

Edited by user Thursday, October 02, 2014 1:27:50 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

juve60sniper  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, October 07, 2014 11:01:42 AM(UTC)
juve60sniper

Rank: Sniper

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/29/2014(UTC)
Posts: 9
Hungary
Location: tet

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Rebellion unfortunately could not only improve but also tarnish the game:

-Ctrl + Tab combo does not work during the game, you can not see who enters the server or the Steam from
-Invite friend not work

help !!!
Sniper.Support  
#3 Posted : Tuesday, October 07, 2014 2:45:27 PM(UTC)
Sniper.Support

Rank: Sniper Elite Legend

Groups: Registered, Moderator, Administrators
Joined: 6/10/2014(UTC)
Posts: 131
United Kingdom
Location: Oxford

Was thanked: 113 time(s) in 55 post(s)
This is due to steam not offering Mantle support yet.

We imagine they will add it soon.

For now you can still alt-tab and invite etc that way.
Sniper.Support  
#4 Posted : Thursday, October 09, 2014 9:14:09 AM(UTC)
Sniper.Support

Rank: Sniper Elite Legend

Groups: Registered, Moderator, Administrators
Joined: 6/10/2014(UTC)
Posts: 131
United Kingdom
Location: Oxford

Was thanked: 113 time(s) in 55 post(s)
Steam Client Beta Update - October 8
8 OCTOBER - PIERRE-LOUP
We've just published a new beta which includes the following changes:

General
Fixed error "Invalid Depot Config" while updating a game owned by multiple users on the same computer
Steam Overlay
Added preliminary support for games using the Mantle graphics API

Steam Music Player
Fixed saving out 'Media Keys enabled' on Windows
Removed the setting for enabling media keys for OS X and Linux, because it is not available on these platforms
Scanning for new music only on complete downloads, reducing the numbers of scans
Fixed Settings > Interface > Set Taskbar Preferences
industral2003  
#5 Posted : Friday, May 13, 2016 12:02:47 PM(UTC)
industral2003

Rank: Sniper

Groups: Registered
Joined: 5/13/2016(UTC)
Posts: 1

Regards. I bought Sniper Elite 3 , the game was code can not be activated namely because , in principle, used . As I bought it did not immediately wanted to use it a few months later . Now, as I wanted to play him I wanted the code to activate the manual, which was on the back says: Sniper Elite 3 Code:
JFYW5-5M921 - CKX39 . This code is vain I write not to allow any activated as " somehow " used . I would like to know whether a soluble problem because not a few euros we paid for it. Dear Developers hope they can help .
Users browsing this topic
guest (Hidden)
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Sniper Elite
Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2017, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.047 seconds.